SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench

5out of5 based on13 reviews | Write a review

Torque Wrench Model Number:SHWD60

Torque Range(Nm):3846-38463

Torque Range(Ft.lbs):2837-28370

Hexagon Range(mm):80-155

Weight(Kg) / (lbs):10.6kg /23.37 lbs

Maximum Operating

Sample:Contact us for free samples

Description:

SAIVS's SHWD series Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench are almost the same as Enerpac’s W series,WREN's LOW Series,HYTORC’s XLCT series, TORCUP’s TX series, HI FORCE’s TWH-N series,SPX's TWSL SERIES and other wrenches in terms of function, quality, and applicable working conditions. 

At the same time, SAIVS provides a one-year warranty, more favorable prices, and customized services for special working conditions.

Welcome to Get Latest Price now!


SHWD60 700bar 38463Nm Hollow Actuator of Hydraulic Ratchet Torque Wrench Cassette AF 41-90mm with 360 degree swivel couplings


1. The low profile cassettes are made in compact and ultra slim structure to fit into tight spaces 

2. Rigid steel design ensure the durability, reliability and safety of the tools

3. Maximum flexibility with full range Interchangeable hexagon cassettes and reducing inserts, no tools necessary

4. Compact nose radius allows the tool to perform easily in tighter spaces.

5. Constant torque output provides accuracy up-to ±3%

6. Multi direction high flow swivel manifold  ( 360°X-axis * 180°Y-axis )  

7. Fast operation cycle, fine tooth ratchet, corrosion resistance, low weight, high strength design.


How to Choose a Low Profile Hexagon Wrench

Please order drive unit and cassette separately and pay attention to the same size, for example SWHD20 and SWHG20-65


 1, Choose the appropriate Drive unit .  

 2. Find the cassettes for your application (nut size) .                      

 3, Add reducers for additional nut sizes, the combinations of use of different cassettes and reducers provide the maximum capability to achieve diverse jobs .  

Application:

General manufacturing industry: Used for various machinery manufacturing and assembly operations.

Power plant maintenance: Used for tightening steam boilers and power generation equipment.

Steel and metal fabrication: Used for tightening steel components and metal structures.

Bridge construction: Used for tightening bridge structures and bolt connections.

Heavy machinery maintenance: Used for disassembling and repairing large machinery equipment.

Foundries: Used for tightening castings and molds.

Image Gallery:

SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -1-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -2-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -3-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -4-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -5-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -6-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -7-Image-SAIVS
SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile  Hydraulic Torque Wrench -8-Image-SAIVS

Specifications:

Hydraulic Torque Wrench Model NumberSHWD60
Hydraulic Torque Wrench Torque Range(Nm)3846-38463
Hydraulic Torque Wrench Torque Range(Ft.lbs)2837-28370
Hexagon Range (mm)80-155
Weight(Kg) / (lbs)

10.6kg /23.37 lbs

Maximum Operating Pressure (bar)/(psi)700bar / 10000psi

Dimensions:

1-23041P93250119.webp

L: 449  (mm) C: 317.5(mm)   H1: 305(mm)  H2255(mm)  W1: 85(mm)  W2:120(mm) 


Impact Socket:

High-strength chromium-molybdenum steel alloy.
Special sizes are available upon request.
The following work for standard and standard transition, if you want to order non-standard Products, please indicate the bolt diameter, nut on the edge, and bolt level such as concrete requirements.

Low Profile Hollow Hydraulic Torque Wren-145.webp

1-230F6121232307.webp

Series Comparison:

Drive Unit  Model Number Torque RangeHexagon Range Drive Unit Weight Dimensions
LCH1H2W1W2
N.mFt.lbsmmkgmm
SHWD10235-2349173-173319-500.7203116131963250
SHWD20505-5054373-372834-751.7249151.51601244264
SHWD30942-9423695-695041-903.1305188.51961605375
SHWD401556-155651148-1148165-1154.3332234242191.56487
SHWD502196-219601620-1619875-13563822702652157397
SHWD603846-384632837-2837080-15510.6449317.530525585120

Product Video:

PROVIDING EXCELLENT SOLUTIONS BY SAIVS™


Speak to one of our experts today to learn more about our SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench products solutions.


Request a Quote

Product Tags:

Hydraulic Torque Wrench Torque Wrench Cassette Low Noise Hydraulic Torque Wrenches
  • Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
  • A: We are factory with more than 20 years experience.
  • Q: How long for delivery?
  • A: Generally it is 15-30days as we are customized service we confirm with customer when place order.
  • Q: What is the MOQ?
  • A: It depends on what you are buying. Normally, our minimum order is one 20' full container and LCL container (less than a container load) can be acceptable.
  • Q: Can you customize my products?
  • A: Yes, we can customized products with your design drawings like DWG, DXF, DXW, IGES, STEP, PDF etc.
  • Q: What is your terms of payment?
  • A: 30% T/T in advance, balance before shipment, or as per discussion.
  • Q: What about your quality control?
  • A: 1.Checking the raw material after they reach our factory(IQC) 2. Checking the details before the production line operated.3.Have full inspection and routing inspection during mass production(IPQC) 3.Checking the goods after they are finished(FQC). 4.Checking the goods after they are finished(QC). 5.100% inspection and delivery before shipment
Write your review for SHWD60,38463Nm,Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench
Rating:
  • Bad
  • Excellent

Related Products